Trophy

2014 Eagles Trophy Night

Look below to see if you’ve won a gun. If you’d like to print this list, click here.

 

17th Annual Trophy Night January 18th, 2014

Results for the 300 Gun Drawing January 17th, 2014

Number

Brand

Cal or Gauge

Winner

Town
 1  Browning  12 ga  Charles Lee  St. Thomas
 2  Franchi  12 ga  Jeannette Weltz  Harvey
 3  Browning  270  Jerry Aasand  Devils Lake
 4  Remington  300UM  Gary Christianson  Sheyenne
 5   Remington  300UM  Jordan Duerre  Mandan
 6  Remington  204  Jeff Solem  Rugby
 7  Remington  204  Ryan Peterson  Bottineau
8  Remington 204  Larry Harm  Mandan
9  Remington 204  Leann Weber  Minot
10  Remington  2506  Franklin Hannesson  Cavalier
11  Remington  2506  Peter Yung  Surrey
12  Remington  243  Dylan Erdmann  Davennport
 13  Remington  308 Pamela J. Piatz  Stanton
 14  Remington  3006  Pete Schmaltz  Devils Lake
 15  Remington  3006  Kory Alexander  Surre
16 Ruger 45 Howard Jones Grand Island, NE
 17  Ruger  45  Kyle Engelhardt  Bismarck
 18 Remington 3006  John Piatz  Minot
 19  Remington  22-250  Bruce Bierman Newburg
 20  Remington  22-250  Darrel Carlson  Warwick
 21  Remington  22-250  Michael Jacobson  Center
 22  Remington  22-250  Catlyn Buskness  Woodworth
 23  Remington  45  Dennis Danielson  Rolette
 24  Remington  45  Colby Braun  Bismarck
 25  Remington  45  Dlavid Brink  Calio
 26  Remington  243  Jerome Ziegler  Devils Lake
 27  Remington  243  Kevin Michalenko  Rugby
 28 Remington  270  Kim Jaworski  Pekin
 29 Remington  270 Christi Bohl  Upham
 30  Remington  270  Sheldon Jenner  Tuttle
 31  Remington  270  Curtis Poitra  Dunseith
 32  Remington  270  Dustin Sherlock  Jamestown
 33  Remington  270  Jim Stewart  Menoken
 34  Ruger  44  Riley Priebe  BrookPark MN
 35  Glock  40  Rusty Boehm  Mandan
 36  Glock  40  Bruce Bacemed  Williston
 37  Glock  9 mm  Jim Roder  Drake
 38  Glock  9 mm  Lane Kunkel  Granville
 39  American  9mm  Robin Brewster  Mercer
 40  Weatherby  223  Troy Voller  Rugby
 41  Weatherby  223  Neda Degenstsein  Washburn
 42  Weatherby  223  Troy Schimke  Harvey
 43  Weatherby  223  Mike Halvorson  Cando
 44  Weatherby  243  Emery Mattson  Mandan
 45  Weatherby  243  B eci Lambrecht  Llisbon
 46 Weatherby  243  Jerry Westby  Binford
 47  Weatherby  243  Joe Hall  Wilton
 48 Weatherby  270  Hans Erickson  Argusville
 49 Weatherby  270  Tim Garrett  Mayville
 50 Weatherby  270  Loren Krein  Tuttle
 51 Weatherby  270  Curtis N. Kline  Harvey
 52 Weatherby  300  John Egstad  Crookston MN
 53 Weatherby  300  JR Hoppe  Woodworth
 54 Weatherby  300  Kevin Brandt  Upham
55 Weatherby  300  Francis Schiele  Drake
 56 Weatherby  308  Todd Bornemann  Center
 57 Weatherby  308  Lyle Musbrucker  Center
 58 Weatherby  308  Glen Wolf  Fargo
 59 Weatherby  308  Pete Nelson  Britton SD
 60 Weatherby  338  Scott Beaver  Rugby
 61 Weatherby  338  Mark Resenauer  Argusville
 62 Weatherby  338  Steve Santini  Bismarck
 63 Weatherby  338  Mandy Hoistad  Havana
 64  Weatherby  3006  Randy Robinson  Hensel
 65  Weatherby  3006  Emily Jackson  Walhallla
 66  Weatherby  3006  Darcy Huber  West Fargo
 67  Weatherby  3006  Todd Toso  Harvey
 68  Weatherby  243  Kori Duda  New Rockford
 69  Weatherby  3006  Sam Law  Bottineau
 70  Weatherby  3006  Paul Wald  Hurdsfield
 71  Weatherby  3006  Scott  Bakker  New Town
 72  Weatherby  22-250  Juell Brabandt  Minot
 73  Weatherby  22-250  Ken Zach  Dickinson
 74  Weatherby  22-250  Gary Egye  Larmamie WY
 75  Weatherby  22-250  Shally LeRoux  Fargo
 76  Weatherby  7 mm  Charlie Victor  Fargo
 77  Weatherby  7 mm  Mark Zaun  New Town
 78 Weatherby  7 mm  Leroy Miller  Harvey
 79 Weatherby  7 mm  Steve Hagen  Moorhead MN
 80  CZ  12 ga  Nick Liver  
 81  CZ  12 ga  Ellery Liebelt  Lidgerwood
 82  CZ  12 ga  Barry Rasmuson  Minot
 83  CZ  12 ga  Chad Rittenbach  Bismarck
 84  CZ  20 ga  Gary Troftgruben  Harvey
 85  CZ  20 ga  David Lavaty  Humboldt MN
 86  CZ  20 ga  Sam Law  Bottineau
 87  CZ  20 ga  Jeff  Engels  New Rockford
 88  Browning  3006  Kevin Roller  Rothsay MN
 89  Browning  3006  Aaron Loff  Harvey
 90  Auberti  45  Celine Fetch  Sykeston
 91  Savage  2506  Dave Gillespie  Bismarck
 92  Savage  2506  LaceyPirnie  Hot Springs SD
 93  Savage  2506  Robert Stock  Lake Crysta; MN
 94  Savage  2506  Butch Kuhn  Harvey
 95  Stoeger  12 ga  Al Swanson  Beach
 96  Stoeger  12 ga  Harold Estenson  Sarles
 97  Savage  204  Sherwood Haakenson  Willow City
 98  Savage  204  George Short  Dunseith
 99  Taurus  45 / 410  Al Timms  Leeds
 100  Taurus  45 / 410  Edie Schell  Harvey
 101  Taurus  45 / 410  Gunner E Jeni  McVille
 102  Taurus  45 / 410  Jeff Gottbreht Lincoln NE
 103  Taurus  45 / 410  Anton Kalvoda Jr.  Mandan
 104  Bennelli  12 ga  Jeff Berdahl  Rugby
 105  Bennelli  12 ga  Keith Herdt  Velva
 106 Bennelli 12 ga  Lee Hecker  Dickinson
 107 Bennelli  12 ga  Travis Wettlaufer  Minot
 108  Bennelli  20 ga  Corey Larson  Shevlin MN
 109  Bennelli  20 ga  Dan Melaas  Anamoose
 110  Auberli  22  kDan  Melby  Williston
 111 Auberli 22  Wayne C Deery  Jamesstown
 112 Auberli  22  Cory Rader  Fargo
 113 Auberli 22  Chick LaRocque  St John
 114 Auberli  22  Tony Kautt  Parshall
 115  Auberli  22  Jason Schuh  Lakota
 116  Auberli  22  Marjory Konschak Goodrich
 117 Auberli 22  Calvin Leno  Tuttle
 118  Auberli  22  Tom Nowatzki  Bottineau
 119 Auberli  22  Adrian Lies  Harvey
 120  Ruger  40  Lee Wolf  Center
 121  Marlin  3030  Mark Schiltz  Fargo
 122  Marlin  3030  Reid Anderson  Fargo
 123   Marlin  3030  Jim Anderson  Rolette
 124   Marlin  3030  Dan Dub  Grand Forks
 125  Marlin 3030  Bozz Lindley  New Town
 126   Marlin  3030  Roger Schiltz  Hankison
 127  Marlin  3030  Neal Walker  Jamestown
 128   Marlin  3030  Seth Schleicher  Fargo
 129   Marlin  3030  Ray Laverdure  Stanton
 130   Marlin  3030  Taryn Officer  Minot
 131   Marlin  3030  Rusty Winterroth  Hebron
 132   Marlin  3030  Sam Law  Bottineau
 133   Marlin  3030  Lonnie Russell  Stanton
 134  Marlin   3030  Hugh Raugust  Harvey
 135   Marlin   3030  Pat Weigel  Sawyer
 136   Marlin   3030  Ivan Williams  Harvey
 137  Savage  243  Walter Streifel  Harvey
 138  Savage  243  Dean Schmeets  Harvey
 139  Savage  243 Dustin Willey
 140  Savage  243  Cary Voss  Newcastle WY
 141  Savage 270  Mitchell Seopa  Minot
 142  Savage 270  Joel Wolf  Mandan
 143  Savage  270  David Erdmann  Davenport
 144  Savage  270  John Maloney  Bismarck
 145  Savage 300  Matt Maresh  Valley City
 146  Savage  300  Gary  Petty  Lakin KS
 147  Savage 300  Tim Zink  Carrington
 148  Savage 300  Caden Sherlock  Jamestown
 149  Savage  3006  James thorfinnson  Mountain
 150  Savage  3006  Randy Miller  Minot
 151  Savage  3006  Chris Seelye
 152  Savage 3006  Jeremy Wolf  Knox
153  Savage  7 mm  Randy Luraas  Dickinson
 154  Savage  7 mm  Clinton Hoffman  Minnewaukan
 155  Savage  7 mm  Jeff Mowan  Minot
 156  Savage  7 mm  Thomas Bogred  Bismarck
 157  Savage  223  David L. Cook  walhalla
 158  Savage  223  Vanessa Iverson  Tolley
 159  Savage  223  Travis Leier  Minot
 160  Savage  223  Greg Lukenbach  Minot
 161  Savage  22-250  Ralph Anderson  Rugby
 162  Savage  22-250  Steve Flick Chaseley
 163  Savage 22-250  Robert J. Wagner  Cando
 164  Savage  22-250  Matt Wagner  Westhope
 165  Henry  22  Dale Hager  Boise ID
 166   Henry  22  David Evans  Dunseith
 167  Henry  22  Derrick Beastrom  Hazelton
 168   Henry  22  Shirley Bruner   Anamoose
 169  Henry  22  Lisa Heupel  Williston
 170   Henry  22  Bradley Davis  Belcourt
 171   Henry  22  Mark Bosie  Avon MN
 172   Henry  22  Allen Dimmer  Walcott
 173  New England  45 – 70  Lauren Straus  Fergus Falls MN
 174 New England  45 – 70  Al Evert  Fargo
 175  Stoeger  12 ga  Tlim Miller  Bismarck
 176  Stoeger  12 ga  Melanie Nelson  Harvey
 177  Stoeger  12 ga  Dave Mangin  Jamestown
 178  Stoeger  12 ga  Wayne Leier  Orrin
 179  Remington  12 ga  Joe Luger  Bismarck
 180  Remington  12 ga  Tim Krumwiede  Velva
 181  Remington  12 ga  Chad Dammen  Minot
 182  Remington  12 ga  Mike Rogstad  Bismarck
 183  Remington  12 ga  Tlimber Schwab  Devils Lake
 184  Remington  12 ga  Vicki Gores  Minot
 185  Remington  12 ga  Terry Volk  Minot
 186  Remington 12 ga  Gary Hillokka  Cokato MN
 187  Remington  12 ga  Donovan Hoffart  Devils Lake
 188  Remington  12 ga  Mel Liebelt  West Fargo
 189  Remington  12ga  Craig Rogne  Grand Forks
 190  Remington  12 ga  Mark Heilman  Tioga
 191  Remington  12 ga  Duane Restemayer  Edinburg
192  Remington  12 ga  Brian Varloe  Van Hook
 193  Remington  12 ga  Doug Ness  Bismarck
 194  Remington  12 ga  Randy Olson  St Paul MN
 195  Remington  20 ga  Kasey KoroPatnicki  
 196  Remington  20 ga  Jeff Bercier  Rugby
 197  Remington  20 ga  Jason Wirth  Munich
 198  Remington  20 ga  Martin Marquart  Glenburn
 199  Remington  20 ga  Rory Koch  Williston
 200  Remington  20 ga  James Wiedmer Kenmare
 201  Remington  20 ga  Arnie Selzler  Harvey
202 Ruger  308  Chad Beavers
 203  Ruger  308  Tim Keller  Harvey
 204  Ruger  308  John Jenson  Cavalier
 205 Ruger  3006  Bernie Feland  Bismarck
 206  Ruger  3006  Edna Millang  Dunseith
 207  Ruger  22-250  Pete Schmaltz  Devils Lake
 208  Ruger  22-250  Alvin Schroder  Delvils Lake
 209  Ruger  22-250  Linda Zimmerman  Esmond
 210 Ruger  270  Dan Gleich  Bismarck
 211  Ruger  270  Jeb Fredriksen  Minot
 212  Ruger 243  David Reamy  Willow City
 213  Ruger  243  Mark McNurlin  Minot
 214  RockIsland ArmsCore  45  Arden Johnson  Bismarck
 215  RockIsland ArmsCore  45  Louise Rogstad  Bismarck
 216  Remington 270  Todd Boehm  Mandan
 217  Remington  270  James A Lee  Fargo
 218  Remington  300  John Polniaszek  Minot
 219  Remington  300  John Glinski Post Falls ID
 220  Remington  3006  Parker Charvat  Mandan
 221  Remington  3006  Bonnie Sasse  Towner
 222  Remington  7 mm  Norman Kessler  Fessenden
 223  Remington  7  mm  Darcy Huber  West Fargo
224  Savage  2506  Frank Kuntz  Stanton
 225  Savage  2506  Tom Jorgenson  Tower City
 226  Savage  2506  Kellin Schmidt  Bismarck
 227  Savage  2506  Jeremy Bakken  Fairdale
 228  Ruger  22  Sherry Clark  West  Fargo
 229  Ruger  22  Jon D Johnson  Cavalier
 230  Henry  22  Nick Heuchert  Hensel
 231  Henry  22  Dustin Severinson  Devils Lake
 232  Henry   22  Roger Skadsem  Doyon
233 Henry  22 John Healy  Bismarck
 234  Henry  22  Shannon Burgard  Grand Forks
 235  Henry  22  Bruce Oksendahl  Rugby
 236  Henry  22  Lor Evert  Fargo
 237  Henry  22  Colton Burr  Hazen
 238  Henry  22  Dennis Leier  Esmond
 239  Henry  22  Jay Hansen  Fargo
 240  Ruger  22  Allen  Ebach  Bismarck
 241  Ruger  22  Kevin Borner  Washburn
 242  Ruger  22  Lisa Beach  Moorhead MN
 243  Ruger  22  Arlene Peterson  Petersburg
 244  Ruger  22  Chad Olson  Dilworth MN
 245  Ruger  22  Rob Steffen  Arvilla
 246  Ruger  22  Tim Shorr  Belmont WA
 247  Ruger  22  Bradley Los  Isle MN
 248  Ruger  22  Mike Flick  Bowdon
 249  Ruger  22  Tom Kirkeide  York
 250  Ruger  22  Al Bergan  Beulah
 251  Ruger  22  Jim Frank  Devils Lake
 252  Thompson Center  50  Cly McPeck  Wing
 253  Thompson Center  50  Stuart Rothe  Westhope
 254  Thompson Center  50  Chad Symington  Marvel
 255  Thompson Center  50  Gainas Little Soldier  New Town
 256  Thompson Center  50  Rick Stars  Milton
 257  Thompson Center  50  Roger Dorval  Tolley
 258 Savage  17  Joe Schumacher  Pettibone
 259  Savage  17  Jim Buskness  Woodwowrth
 260  Savage  17  Duane Holzer  Harvey
 261  Savage  17  Vincent Azure  Dunseith
 262  Savage  22  Korey Assel  Mandan
 263  Savage  22 B J Larson Devils Lake
 264  Savage  22  TJ Halveson  Tioga
 265  Savage  22  Darryl Heid  Center
 266  New England  12 ga  Kevin Gorder  Bismarck
 267  New England  12 ga  Doug Lukenbach  Harvey
 268  New England  12 ga  David L  Adams
 269  New England  12 ga  Don Reiswig  Yuma AZ
 270  H & R  12 ga  Rowene Skalsky  Stanton
 271  H & R  12 ga  Dave Tonneson  Newburg
 272  New England  12 ga  Alan Sundby  Grand Forks
 273  New England  12 ga  Quincy Bruner  Drake
 274  New England  20 ga  Melvin Diehl  Leeds
 275  New England  20 ga  Lee W Kost  Watford Cligty
 276  New England  20 ga  Waylon Charvat Mandan 
 277  New England 20 ga  Dean Dienstmann  Bismarck
 278  New England  20 ga  Mark Schmidt  Bismarck
 279  Savage  22  Joann Seltvedt  Harvey
 280  Savage  22  Doug Allen  Pillagen MN
 281  Savage  22  Ryan Lavendure  Rocklake
282  Savage  22  Tm Herdorn  Fargo
 283  Savage  22  Eugene Tarasenko  Underwood
 284  Savage  22  Barry Wiersch  Drake
 285  Savage  22  Jeff Labrensz  Sheyenne
 286  Marlin  22  Darin Haman  Towner
 287  Marlin  22  Dale Hager  Boise ID
 288  Marlin  22  Kadey Keller  Drake
 289  Marlin  22  Chris Bjoralt PD  Fargo
 290  Marlin  22  Doug Thom  Willow City
 291  Mossberg  22  Jared Volk  Harvey
292  Mossberg  22  BJ  Davis  Dunseith
 293  Savage  22  Nathan  Flom  Michigan
 294  Savage  22  David Fugere  Dunseith
 295  Savage  22  Rich Olson  Milnor
 296  Savage  22  Michael Fueber  Minot
 297  Davey Cricket  22  Dean Reese  Bismarck
 298  Davey Cricket  22  Jessica Lindley  Stanley
 299  Davey Cricket  22  Joseph Kramlich  Jamestown
 300  Davey Cricket  22  Tim Garrett  Mayville